On November 3, Philadelphia residents voted on many key local offices including State Supreme Court, Mayor, City Council, and City Commissioner.

Below are the official results from the Philadelphia City Commissioners. (All races have been called but as of 12:43pm on November 4, some precincts have not reported and therefore these percentages may be slightly off final tallies.)

___________________________________________________________

State Supreme Court - David Wecht, Christine Donohue and Kevin Dougherty Elected

___________________________________________________________

Mayor - Jim Kenney Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council At-Large - Derek Green, Blondell Reynolds Brown, Allan Domb, William Greenlee, Helen Gym, David Oh, and Al Taubenberger Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council 1st District - Mark Squilla Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council 2nd District - Kenyatta Johnson Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council 3rd District - Jannie Blackwell Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council 4th District - Curtis Jones Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council 5th District - Darrell Clarke Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council 6th District - Bobby Henon Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council 7th District - Maria Quinones-Sanchez Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council 8th District - Cindy Bass Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council 9th District - Cherelle Parker Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Council 10th District - Brian O'Neill Elected

___________________________________________________________

City Commissioners - Anthony Clark, Lisa Deeley, and Al Schmidt Elected

___________________________________________________________

Register of Wills - Ronald Donatucci Elected

___________________________________________________________

Sheriff - Jewell Williams Elected

___________________________________________________________

Superior Court - Alice Dubow Elected

___________________________________________________________

Commonwealth Court - Michael Wojcik Elected

___________________________________________________________

Court of Common Pleas - Scott DiClaudio, Michael Fanning, Abbe Fletman, Daine Grey Jr., Chris Mallios, Rainy Papademetriou, Ken Powell, Mia Roberts-Perez, Tracy Roman, Stephanie Sawyer, Kai Scott, and Lyris Younge Elected

___________________________________________________________

Municipal Court - Sharon Williams-Losier, Christine Hope, and Joffie Pittman Elected

___________________________________________________________